Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 5 - Par - 18 August 2018
Team Score
1 Team Dorset   229 D
2 Newquay & Par   210 N
3 Exeter Harriers   125 E
4 Andover & Overton   18 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tom Casson U20 Team Dorset 11.3 4 674 aw 3274290
2 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 11.9 3 507 3512638
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 12.1 2 458 3624593
4 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 12.4 1 390 3615601
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 12.6 4 348 aw 3029533
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 23.4 4 602 aw 3021225
2 Kit Oliver-Stevens U17 Exeter Harriers 23.4 3 602 aw 3615221
3 Sam Lane de Courtin U23 Newquay & Par 25.2 2 386 2754457
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jacob Cox U17 Team Dorset 24.5 4 463 aw 3578564
2 Rob Grew M55 Exeter Harriers 25.8 3 326 aw 2658790
Men's A 400m
1 Kaya Cairney U20 Newquay & Par 52.2 4 637 aw 3154601
2 Kit Oliver-Stevens U17 Exeter Harriers 52.4 3 626 aw 3615221
3 Jacob Cox U17 Team Dorset 55.0 2 495 aw 3578564
Men's B 400m
1 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 56.5 4 427 3615601
2 Rob Grew M55 Exeter Harriers 58.2 3 358 aw 2658790
3 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 62.2 2 221 3396665
Men's A 800m
1 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 2:05.2 4 575 aw 3577581
2 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 2:09.6 3 479 2912539
3 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 2:19.1 2 307 2993110
Men's B 800m
1 Matt Prisk SM Exeter Harriers 2:20.4 4 287 3552307
2 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 3:01.2 3 3 2792369
Men's A 1500m
1 Joachim Tranvac SM Exeter Harriers 4:21.4 4 552 0
2 Charlie Davies U17 Team Dorset 4:48.2 3 324 3230383
3 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 4:49.2 2 317 2954834
Men's B 1500m
1 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 4:39.2 4 392 2993110
2 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 5:54.7 3 37 3396665
Men's A 5000m
1 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 16:37.9 4 542 aw 2973356
2 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 17:09.8 3 465 2912539
3 Tom Luton U20 Newquay & Par 18:07.9 2 338 3278512
Men's B 5000m
1 Matt Prisk SM Exeter Harriers 17:59.1 4 356 3552307
2 Mark Knight SM Newquay & Par 20:32.7 3 106 3668858
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 17.2 4 620 aw 3021225
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 28.7 4 2 2752473
Men's A 400mH
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 60.6 4 657 aw 3021225
2 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 67.8 3 448 3615601
3 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 69.2 2 412 3512638
Men's B 400mH
1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 64.4 4 542 2912539
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 6:28.1 4 746 2912539
2 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 6:43.5 3 657 aw 3577581
3 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 7:16.0 2 490 2973356
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 7:12.3 4 508 aw 3615601
2 Matt Prisk SM Exeter Harriers 7:20.0 3 471 3552307
3 Charlie Davies U17 Team Dorset 7:54.9 2 324 3230383
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Brereton U17 Newquay & Par 2.08 4 900 aw 3374662
2 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 1.95 3 794 aw 3648744
Men's B High Jump
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 1.40 4 340 2752473
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 3.40 4 598 aw 2752473
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tom Boulton U20 Team Dorset 2.90 4 483 aw 2979440
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Christian Pugsley U23 Exeter Harriers 6.51 4   748 aw 3127176
2 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 5.42 3   535 aw 2752473
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 5.20 2   493 3624593
4 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 4.04 1   272 3615601
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Matthew Williams U17 Exeter Harriers 5.35 4   522 3511764
2 Charlie Davies U17 Team Dorset 3.63 3   196 3230383
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Matthew Williams U17 Exeter Harriers 12.23 4   674 aw 3511764
2 Sam Brereton U17 Newquay & Par 12.09 3   660 aw 3374662
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 10.72 2   516 3624593
4 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 9.70 1   401 3396665
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Christian Pugsley U23 Exeter Harriers 12.06 4   657 aw 3127176
2 Ben Martin U17 Team Dorset 9.07 3   325 3375052
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.48 4 788 aw 2809926
2 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 10.73 3 610 aw 2750471
3 David Robinson M60 Exeter Harriers 7.71 2 374 2676921
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Kaya Cairney U20 Newquay & Par 10.23 4 575 aw 3154601
2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 7.56 3 360 3029533
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 39.99 4 714 aw 2809926
2 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 36.32 3 659 aw 2750471
3 David Robinson M60 Exeter Harriers 20.31 2 364 2676921
Men's B Discus
1 Kaya Cairney U20 Newquay & Par 28.05 4 521 aw 3154601
2 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 28.03 3 521 aw 3648744
3 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 13.26 2 157 2913494
Men's A Hammer
1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 54.10 4 793 aw 2750471
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 37.05 3 615 aw 2809926
Men's B Hammer
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 19.06 4 364 2752473
2 Kaya Cairney U20 Newquay & Par 13.38 3 250 3154601
Men's A Javelin
1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 46.92 4 684 aw 2750471
2 Kaya Cairney U20 Newquay & Par 40.00 3 591 aw 3154601
3 David Robinson M60 Exeter Harriers 22.87 2 325 2676921
Men's B Javelin
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 32.61 4 484 2809926
2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 30.11 3 445 aw 3029533
3 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 11.22 2 61 2993110
Men's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SM   48.3 4 258
2 Exeter Harriers SM   49.9 3 174
3 Newquay & Par SM   58.2 2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Team Dorset SM   3:40.5 4 389
2 Exeter Harriers SM   3:52.8 3 243
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alexandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 12.5 4 752 aw 3581090
2 Kiera Williams U20 Newquay & Par 12.7 3 708 aw 3613066
3 Elizabeth Bulter-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 13.0 2 644 aw 2858203
4 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 13.1 1 624 aw 3594917
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 13.1 4 624 aw 3132198
2 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 13.3 3 584 2736467
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alexandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 25.7 4 736 aw 3581090
2 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 26.8 3 626 aw 3594917
3 Kiera Williams U20 Newquay & Par 27.2 2 589 aw 3613066
4 Elizabeth Bulter-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 27.8 1 536 2858203
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 26.6 4 645 aw 2750437
2 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 27.3 3 580 3132198
3 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 28.8 2 455 2736467
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 58.5 4 740 aw 2750437
2 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 60.1 3 677 aw 3273983
3 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 68.6 2 394 2909905
Women's B 400m
1 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 62.0 4 607 aw 2827939
2 Jemima Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 63.1 3 568 aw 3595397
3 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 80.5 2 133 3222699
Women's A 800m
1 Caitlin Apps U20 Exeter Harriers 2:27.1 4 606 3412645
2 Abbie Hine U23 Team Dorset 2:35.1 3 491 2827938
3 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 2:40.1 2 425 3222699
Women's B 800m
1 Isabella Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 2:40.1 4 425 3625569
2 Ellen Pearce U17 Team Dorset 2:43.8 3 380 3579299
3 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 2:48.2 2 329 2974623
Women's A 1500m
1 Erin Burt U17 Newquay & Par 5:41.3 4 361 3669813
2 Abbie Hine U23 Team Dorset 5:58.1 3 274 2827938
Women's B 1500m
1 Lauren Webster U17 Newquay & Par 6:13.9 4 203 3533800
Women's A 3000m
1 Elowen Penfold U20 Newquay & Par 12:50.9 4 277 3039827
Women's B 3000m
1 Lauren Webster U17 Newquay & Par 13:02.0 4 252 3533800
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 17.7 4 551 aw 2909905
2 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 21.0 3 297 3129586
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 22.5 4 205 3222699
Women's A 400mH
1 Olivia Willmore U17 Team Dorset 64.3 4 797 aw 3410305
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 73.5 3 550 aw 2909905
Women's B 400mH
1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 66.2 4 743 aw 3273983
2 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 89.8 3 208 2974623
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase (one barrier missing)
1 Elowen Penfold U20 Newquay & Par 8:33.5 4 416 aw 3039827
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 10:30.4 4 105 2909905
Women's A High Jump
1 Olivia Willmore U17 Team Dorset 1.50 4 638 aw 3410305
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 1.35 3 478 2909905
Women's B High Jump
1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 1.35 4 478 3273983
2 Erin Burt U17 Newquay & Par 1.30 3 424 3669813
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 3.10 4 695 aw 3382537
2 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 2.60 3 561 aw 2684624
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 2.00 4 393 2909905
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Yzella Barker U17 Newquay & Par 4.90 4   669 aw 3697935
2 Maddy Herbert U17 Team Dorset 3.94 3   444 3442410
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 4.29 4   525 3382537
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 9.17 4   547 2909905
2 Maddy Herbert U17 Team Dorset 9.01 3   528 aw 3442410
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 8.05 4   416 2736467
2 Lauren Webster U17 Newquay & Par 7.27 3   321 3533800
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 9.06 4 623 aw 3373537
2 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 8.37 3 573 aw 3412948
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 8.49 4 582 aw 2731210
2 Lauren Poynton U17 Team Dorset 5.46 3 319 3581745
Women's A Discus
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 21.47 4 529 3129586
2 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 20.16 3 504 2684624
3 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 19.86 2 498 3373537
Women's B Discus
1 Lauren Poynton U17 Team Dorset 19.97 4 500 3581745
2 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 11.96 3 292 2731210
Women's A Hammer
1 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 33.44 4 650 aw 3373537
2 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 32.79 3 641 aw 3412948
Women's B Hammer
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 32.67 4 640 aw 2731210
2 Rosemary Hutton W60 Team Dorset 20.92 3 464 aw 2658662
Women's A Javelin
1 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 31.24 4 690 aw 3222699
2 Olivia Willmore U17 Team Dorset 29.91 3 671 aw 3410305
3 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 18.50 2 477 3129586
Women's B Javelin
1 Lauren Poynton U17 Team Dorset 22.40 4 551 3581745
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 12.36 3 332 2909905
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   51.6 4 567 aw
2 Exeter Harriers SW   54.7 3 417
3 Newquay & Par SW   55.7 2 373
Women's 4x400m
1 Team Dorset SW   4:11.3 4 581 aw
2 Exeter Harriers SW   4:20.2 3 502
3 Newquay & Par SW   5:14.7 2 131
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Peter Impett M70 Team Dorset 15.8 2752444
200 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 27.2 3029533
DT Peter Impett M70 Team Dorset 13.39 2752444
100 William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 13,8 3257121
1500 William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 4:45.9 3257121
LJ William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 4.04 3257121
TJ William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 9.60 3257121
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Yzella Barker U17 Newquay & Par 13.0 aw 3697935
100 Pippa McCarthy U17 Team Dorset 14.0 3442418
200 Steffi Bennett SW Team Dorset 27.6 2968986
200 Pippa McCarthy U17 Team Dorset 28.9 3442418
200 Ellen Pearce U17 Team Dorset 29.1 3579299
400 Maddy Herbert U17 Team Dorset 63.7 aw 3442410
SPW Pippa McCarthy U17 Team Dorset 6.20 3442418
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Sam Brereton U17 Newquay & Par 2.08 900
High Jump 2 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 1.95 794
Hammer 1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 54.10 793
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.48 788
Long Jump 1 Christian Pugsley U23 Exeter Harriers 6.51 748
2000mSc 1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 6:28.1 746
Women
400mH 1 Olivia Willmore U17 Team Dorset 64.3 797
100m 1 Alexandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 12.5 752
400mH 1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 66.2 743
400m 1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 58.5 740
200m 1 Alexandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 25.7 736
100m 2 Kiera Williams U20 Newquay & Par 12.7 708