Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Salisbury (1) - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   238 S
2 Brighton & Hove   220.5 B
3 Newquay & Par   198 N
4 Chichester AC   63.5 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joshua Hawkins U20 Brighton & Hove 11.7 4 560 aw 3160532
2 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 11.7 3 560 3582789
3 Jacob Piper u17 Chichester AC 12.0 2 482 aw 3700373
4 Tom Harris U23 Newquay & Par 12.3 1 412 3706291
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tobias Hawkins U20 Brighton & Hove 12.0 4 482 3160511
2 Hamish Mundell U23 City of Salisbury 12.3 3 412 2730189
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 12.6 2 348 3015936
4 Cellan Robinson U17 Chichester AC 12.8 1 309 3429559
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 23.7 4 562 3706291
2 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester AC 23.8 3 549 aw 3698035
3 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 23.8 2 549 aw 3458243
4 Louis Dickson U17 Brighton & Hove 23.9 1 536 aw 3285400
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joshua Hawkins U20 Brighton & Hove 23.5 4 588 aw 3160532
2 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 23.8 3 549 3582789
3 Liam Gallantry U20 Newquay & Par 34.8 2 0 3690869
Men's A 400m
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 52.1 4 642 aw 3228509
2 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 52.8 3 605 aw 3458243
3 Ethan Hartley U20 Chichester AC 55.0 2 495 3810418
4 Sam Wilkinson U20 Brighton & Hove 55.6 1 467 3139779
Men's B 400m
1 Max Brazier U17 Brighton & Hove 53.2 4 584 aw 3199538
2 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 54.2 3 533 3582789
3 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 56.3 2 436 3615601
4 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester AC 58.00 1 365 3698035
Men's A 800m
1 Max Brazier U17 Brighton & Hove 2:02.5 4 639 aw 3119538
2 Ben Collins U20 Chichester AC 2:03.8 3 608 aw 3297768
3 Sam Coles U20 City of Salisbury 2:11.2 2 447 3381955
4 William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 2:17.7 1 329 3257121
Men's B 800m
1 Richard Davidson SM City of Salisbury 2:17.1 4 339 3276009
2 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester AC 2:18.7 3 313 3700372
3 Liam Gallantry U20 Newquay & Par 2:44.2 2 53 2954834
Men's A 1500m
1 Tomer Tarrango U20 Brighton & Hove 4:15.2 4 615 aw 3111724
2 Ben Collins U20 Chichester AC 4:15.4 3 613 aw 3297768
3 Eddie O'gorman M40 City of Salisbury 4:28.9 2 481 2677911
4 Liam Gallantry U20 Newquay & Par 5:00.0 1 246 2954834
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Kane U20 Brighton & Hove 4:41.0 4 378 3464479
2 Sam Coles U20 City of Salisbury 4:43.4 3 360 3381955
3 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 5:29.9 2 104 3615601
Men's A 5000m
1 Ricky Montacute SM City of Salisbury 16:12.2 4 609 aw 3810002
2 Sam Wilkinson U20 Brighton & Hove 19:47.0 3 166 3139779
3 Graham Brett M55 Newquay & Par 22:50.4 2 4 2658672
Men's B 5000m
1 Eddie O'gorman M40 City of Salisbury 17:38.5 4 400 2677911
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 16.7 4 671 aw 3228509
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 21.7 3 253 3039115
3 Torin Seagrove U20 Brighton & Hove 22.3 2 216 3704904
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Hamish Mundell U23 City of Salisbury 25.1 4 80 2730189
2 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 27.5 3 15 2972507
Men's A 400mH
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 61.3 4 635 aw 3228509
2 Hamish Mundell U23 City of Salisbury 61.7 3 622 aw 2730189
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 66.6 4 480 3615601
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 67.8 3 448 3039115
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 7:06.9 4 534 3039115
2 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 7:37.8 3 392 3615601
3 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester AC 7:37.9 2 392 3700372
4 Tomer Tarrango U20 Brighton & Hove 9:00.6 1 125 3111724
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 7:44.8 4 364 3670240
2 William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 8:20.7 3 234 2909895
Men's A High Jump
1 Harry Reinecker U17 Brighton & Hove 1.90 4 753 aw 32854700
2 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 1.75 3 630 aw 3228509
3 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 1.70 2 589 3694693
4 Ethan Brown U17 Chichester AC 1.45 1 382 3801066
Men's B High Jump
1 Torin Seagrove U20 Brighton & Hove 1.70 4 589 aw 3704904
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 1.60 3 506 3015936
3 Thomas Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 1.60 2 506 2826622
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 3.60 4 643 aw 3015936
2 John Price SM Brighton & Hove 3.60 3 643 aw 3285400
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 3.00 2 506 aw 3267863
4 Ethan Brown U17 Chichester AC 3.00 1 506 aw 3801066
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 3.00 4 506 aw 3228509
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 2.40 3 366 3039115
3 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 2.00 2 269 2818140
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 6.18 4   683 aw 3694693
2 Aidon Patton U20 Newquay & Par 5.77 3   603 aw 3015936
3 Ben Collins U17 Chichester AC 5.37 2   525 3297768
4 Harry Reinecker U17 Brighton & Hove 5.28 1   508 3285400
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tom Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 5.54 4   558 2826622
2 Jacob Piper U17 Chichester AC 4.81 3   418 3700373
3 Tomer Tarrango U20 Brighton & Hove 4.48 2   355 3111724
4 Tom Harris U23 Newquay & Par 3.96 1   257 2909895
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 12.70 4   721 aw 3694693
2 Harry Reinecker U17 Brighton & Hove 11.50 3   599 aw 3285400
3 Oscar Hares U17 Chichester AC 10.24 2   462 3694283
4 William Wright U23 Newquay & Par 9.37 1   362 2909895
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Torin Seagrove U20 Brighton & Hove 11.46 4   595 3704904
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 9.87 3   420 3267863
3 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester AC 9.64 2   394 3700372
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.10 4 765 aw 2809926
2 Jack Paget U23 City of Salisbury 12.32 3 716 aw 3499956
3 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 9.84 2 546 2818140
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 12.14 4 704 aw 3582789
2 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 9.94 3 553 3228509
3 Matthew Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 9.48 2 519 3120160
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 40.67 4 724 aw 2809926
2 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 39.09 3 701 aw 2972507
3 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 35.17 2 641 aw 3582789
Men's B Discus
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 28.38 4 527 aw 3228509
2 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 25.31 3 469 2818140
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 23.23 2 428 3267863
Men's A Hammer
1 Jack Paget SM City of Salisbury 48.57 4 739 aw 3499956
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 37.59 3 621 aw 2658672
3 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 25.41 2 465 2972507
Men's B Hammer
1 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 28.29 4 506 aw 3267863
2 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 19.63 3 374 2818140
3 Graham Brett M55 Newquay & Par 15.15 2 290 2658672
Men's A Javelin
1 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 45.89 4 671 aw 3582789
2 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 40.96 3 604 aw 3228509
3 Matthew Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 38.57 2 571 aw 3120160
4 Ethan Brown U17 Chichester AC 32.01 1 475 aw 3801066
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 36.17 4 537 2826622
2 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 33.48 3 497 2972507
3 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 27.23 2 399 2809926
4 Cellan Robinson U17 Chichester AC 23.76 1 341 aw 3429559
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SM   45.7 4 435
2 Brighton & Hove SM   45.8 3 427
3 Chichester AC SM   47.1 2 334
4 Newquay & Par SM   59.1 1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM   3:35.6 4 458
2 Newquay & Par SM   3:41.0 3 383
3 Chichester AC SM   3:50.0 2 273
4 Brighton & Hove SM   3:57.5 1 197
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kiera Williams U20 Newquay & Par 12.9 4 665 aw 3267903
2 Laura Ann Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 13.3 3 584 2692988
3 Emily Russell U17 Chichester AC 13.8 2 492 3270351
4 Nia Jones U17 City of Salisbury 15.7 1 222 3579811
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 13.7 4 509 3132198
2 Jo Wilding SW Brighton & Hove 14.6 3 363 3771501
3 Jess Werfali U17 Chichester AC 15.3 2 268 0
4 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 15.8 1 211 2982696
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kiera Williams U20 Newquay & Par 26.8 4 626 aw 3267903
2 Laura Ann Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 27.3 3 580 2692988
3 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 28.1 2 511 3084896
4 Emily Russell U17 Chichester AC 28.8 1 455 3270351
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 27.7 4 545 3132198
2 Anna Dornbusch U17 Brighton & Hove 28.2 3 502 3119063
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 28.9 2 447 2730188
4 Jess Werfali U17 Chichester AC 31.4 1 281 0
Women's A 400m
1 Charlotte Cayton-Smith U23 Newquay & Par 57.4 4 784 aw 2825030
2 Julia Machin SW Brighton & Hove 61.4 3 628 aw 2867001
3 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 63.9 2 540 aw 3084896
4 Jenny Jakeman SW Chichester AC 76.4 1 206 3757410
Women's B 400m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 62.4 4 592 aw 2730188
2 Anna Dornbusch U17 Brighton & Hove 64.3 3 527 aw 3119063
3 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 66.2 2 466 2974623
Women's A 800m
1 Astrid Blackledge U17 Brighton & Hove 2:37.4 4 460 3442686
2 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 2:39.1 3 438 3265890
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 2:44.0 2 377 2977396
4 Jenny Horton U20 Chichester AC 3:07.5 1 151 0
Women's B 800m
1 Jessey Shepherd U20 City of Salisbury 2:49.4 4 316 3743832
2 Jo Wilding SW Brighton & Hove 2:51.8 3 290 3771501
3 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 3:18.8 2 79 2731180
Women's A 1500m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5:02.8 4 607 aw 2730188
2 Lois Dooley U17 Brighton & Hove 5:05.1 3 591 aw 3349234
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 7:52.4 2 0 2977396
Women's B 1500m
1 Paula Blackledge SW Brighton & Hove 5:29.5 4 430 3150532
2 Jessey Shepherd U20 City of Salisbury 5:42.8 3 353 3743832
3 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 8:14.0 2 0 2731180
Women's A 3000m
1 Lois Dooley U17 Brighton & Hove 10:37.6 4 670 aw 3349234
2 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 13:03.1 3 249 3076500
3 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 17:21.0 2 0 2731180
Women's B 3000m
1 Paula Blackledge SW Brighton & Hove 11:46.4 4 447 3150532
2 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 14:12.6 3 118 3265890
3 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 18:05.6 2 0 2731210
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Julia Machin SW Brighton & Hove 16.4 4 670 aw 2867001
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 18.2 3 508 2909905
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 20.7 2 317 2730188
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ruth Noble U20 Brighton & Hove 19.1 4 434 3027698
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 20.8 3 310 2977396
3 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 23.2 2 167 2982696
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 69.6 4 650 aw 3084896
2 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 71.8 3 593 aw 2974623
3 Bethany Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 75.2 2 509 3191102
4 Jenny Jakeman SW Chichester AC 81.9 1 358 3757410
Women's B 400mH
1 Aex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 71.5 4 601 aw 2730188
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 76.2 3 485 2909905
3 Ruth Noble U20 Brighton & Hove 81.3 2 370 3027698
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 8:18.0 4 474 aw 2730188
2 Astrid Blackledge U17 Brighton & Hove 9:06.6 3 306 3442686
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 11:00.9 2 59 2977396
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 9:42.8 4 205 2982696
2 Paula Blackledge SW Brighton & Hove 10:05.4 3 153 3150532
3 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 11:01.0 2 59 2731180
Women's A High Jump
1 Molly Hole U17 City of Salisbury 1.65 4 799 aw 3387207
2 Julia Machin SW Brighton & Hove 1.60 3 745 aw 2867001
3 Rebecca Gray U23 Newquay & Par 1.55 2 692 aw 3028862
Women's B High Jump
1 Jo Wilding SW Brighton & Hove 1.35 4 478 3771501
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 1.35 3 478 2909905
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.00 2 106 2730188
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.60 4 276 2730188
2 Jo Wilding SW Brighton & Hove 1.50 3 245 3771501
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 1.20 2 150 2977396
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 1.30 3.5 183 3280114
1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 1.30 3.5 183 3119540
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Julia Machin SW Brighton & Hove 5.30 4   765 aw 2867001
2 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 4.64 3   608 3280114
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 3.26 2   288 2977396
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Nelson U17 Brighton & Hove 5.13 4   724 aw 3665817
2 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 3.43 3   326 3076500
3 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 2.82 2   190 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Close SW Brighton & Hove 10.33 4   678 aw 3665817
2 Rebecca Gray U23 Newquay & Par 10.10 3   652 aw 3028862
3 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 8.77 1.5   501 3280114
4 Florence Smith U20 Chichester AC 8.77 1.5   501 3574733
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1  Ruth Noble U20 Brighton & Hove 9.87 4   627 aw 3027698
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 8.55 3   475 2909905
3 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 7.36 2   332 3265890
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Julia Machin SW Brighton & Hove 10.30 4 708 aw 2867001
2 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 8.96 3 616 aw 3373537
3 Laura Simpson W35 City of Salisbury 8.05 2 549 3625163
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 9.28 4 639 aw 3119540
2 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 8.20 3 560 aw 2731210
3 Nia Jones U17 City of Salisbury 7.38 2 496 aw 3579811
Women's A Discus
1 Emily Robinson U20 Brighton & Hove 38.79 4 791 aw 3024726
2 Laura Simpson W35 City of Salisbury 18.05 3 459 3625163
3 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 15.53 2 399 3373537
4 Jenny Horton U20 Chichester AC 14.57 1 374 0
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 36.63 4 763 aw 3119540
2 Nia Jones U17 City of Salisbury 15.94 3 409 3579811
3 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 12.93 2 325 2731180
Women's A Hammer
1 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 41.40 4 750 aw 2731180
2 Elinor Fitzgerald U20 Brighton & Hove 36.07 3 684 aw 3115982
3 Laura Simpson W35 City of Salisbury 30.64 2 612 aw 3625163
Women's B Hammer
1 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 31.73 4 627 aw 3373537
2 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 29.55 3 597 aw 3119540
3 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 14.85 2 349 3265890
Women's A Javelin
1 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 29.79 4 669 aw 3280114
2 Emily Robinson U20 Brighton & Hove 29.31 3 662 aw 3024726
3 Jenny Horton U20 Chichester AC 18.89 2 485 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Laura Simpson W35 City of Salisbury 28.09 4 644 aw 3625163
2 Aniera Farrar-Daniel U23 Brighton & Hove 23.10 3 563 3093891
3 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 10.57 2 277 2909905
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   52.0 4 547 aw
2 Newquay & Par SW   53.2 3 487
3 City of Salisbury SW   60.5 2 188
4 Chichester AC SW   61.4 1 160
Women's 4x400m
1 Newquay & Par SW   4:29.1 4 428
2 City of Salisbury SW   4:40.0 3 345
3 Chichester AC SW   5:10.3 2 153
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Mark Lambkin U17 Chichester AC 11.9 aw
100 2 Lois Dickson U17 Brighton & Hove 12.0 aw
100 3 Joshua Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 12.1
100 5 Brandon Bell U20 Chichester AC 12.5
100 6 Oscar Hares U17 Chichester AC 12.6
100 7 Fernando Silva U17 City of Salisbury 12.7
100 8 Danny Sinclair U17 City of Salisbury 13.5
200 1 Joshua Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 24.3 aw
200 2 Jacob Piper U17 Chichester AC 24.9
200 3 Cellan Robinson U17 Chichester AC 27.3
200 4 Danny Sinclair U17 City of Salisbury 27.6
800 3 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 2:18.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.10 765
High Jump 1 Harry Reinecker U17 Brighton & Hove 1.90 753
Hammer 1 Jack Paget SM City of Salisbury 48.57 739
Discus 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 40.67 724
Triple Jump 1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 12.70 721
Shot 2 Jack Paget U23 City of Salisbury 12.32 716
Women
High Jump 1 Molly Hole U17 City of Salisbury 1.65 799
Discus 1 Emily Robinson U20 Brighton & Hove 38.79 791
400m 1 Charlotte Cayton-Smith U23 Newquay & Par 57.4 784
Long Jump 1 Julia Machin SW Brighton & Hove 5.30 765
Discus 1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 36.63 763
Hammer 1 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 41.40 750